Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


regarding the mobile App "Blood Food"


Privacy Policy




Effective date: October 29, 2018




Blood Food ("us", "we", or "our") operates the Blood Food mobile application (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").



This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.



We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.



Definitions

 


Service

Service is the Blood Food mobile application operated by Blood Food


Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).


Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).


Cookies

Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).


Data Controller

Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.


Data Processors (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.


Data Subject (or User)

Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.




Information Collection and Use

 

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.



Types of Data Collected



Personal Data

 

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:




Cookies and Usage Data





Usage Data



When you access the Service with a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data ("Usage Data").




Tracking & Cookies Data

 

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

 

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

 

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

 

Examples of Cookies we use:

 

Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.


Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.


Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.




Use of Data

 

Blood Food uses the collected data for various purposes:

 

To provide and maintain our Service


To notify you about changes to our Service


To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so


To provide customer support


To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service


To monitor the usage of our Service


To detect, prevent and address technical issues





Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

 

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Blood Food legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

 

Blood Food may process your Personal Data because:

 

We need to perform a contract with you


You have given us permission to do so


The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights


To comply with the law





Retention of Data

 

Blood Food will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

 

Blood Food will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.



Transfer of Data

 

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

 

If you are located outside France and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to France and process it there.

 

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

 

Blood Food will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.



Disclosure of Data




Legal Requirements

 

Blood Food may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

 

To comply with a legal obligation


To protect and defend the rights or property of Blood Food


To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service


To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public


To protect against legal liability




Security of Data

 

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.



Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

 

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

 

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.



Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

 

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Blood Food aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

 

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

 

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

 


The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.


The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.


The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.


The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.


The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.


The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Blood Food relied on your consent to process your personal information.

 

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.



You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).



Service Providers

 

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

 

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.



Analytics

 

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

 


Unity Analytics

Unity Analytics is provided by Unity Technologies.

For more information on what type of information Unity Analytics collects, please visit their Privacy Policy page: hhttps://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy






Links to Other Sites

 

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

 

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.




Children's Privacy

 

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

 

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.




Changes to This Privacy Policy

 

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

 

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.




Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

 

By email: kittyteastudio@gmail.com


 

Politique de Confidentialité




Date de prise d'effet: October 29, 2018




Blood Food ("nous", "notre", "nos") exploite l'application mobile Blood Food (ci-après désignée par le terme "Service").



Cette page vous explique nos politiques en matière de collecte, d'utilisation et de communication des données à caractère personnel lorsque vous utilisez notre Service ainsi que les choix qui s'offrent à vous en ce qui concerne ces données.



Nous utilisons vos données pour fournir et améliorer le Service. En utilisant le Service, vous consentez à la collecte et à l'utilisation d'informations conformément à la présente politique. Sauf définition contraire dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité, les termes utilisés dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité ont la même signification que dans nos Conditions Générales.



Définitions




Service

Par Service on entend l'application mobile Blood Food exploitée par Blood Food

 


Données à caractère personnel

Données à Caractère Personnel désigne des données concernant un individu vivant qui peut être identifié à partir de ces données (ou à partir de ces données et d'autres informations en notre possession ou susceptibles d'entrer en notre possession).

 


Données d'Utilisation

Les Données d'Utilisation sont recueillies automatiquement et sont générées soit par l'utilisation du Service, soit par l'infrastructure du Service proprement dite (par exemple, durée de consultation d'une page).

 


Cookies

Les cookies sont de petits fichiers enregistrés sur votre dispositif (ordinateur ou dispositif mobile).

 


Responsable du Traitement

Responsable du Traitement désigne la personne physique ou morale (seule, ou conjointement ou en commun avec d'autres personnes) qui détermine les finalités et les modalités selon lesquelles toutes les données personnelles sont traitées ou doivent l'être.

Aux fins de la présente Politique de Confidentialité, nous sommes un Responsable du Traitement de vos données à caractère personnel.

 


Sous-Traitants (ou Prestataires de Services)

Le terme Sous-Traitant (ou Prestataire de Service) désigne toute personne physique ou morale qui traite les données au nom du Responsable du Traitement.

Il se peut que nous fassions appel aux services de plusieurs Prestataires de Services afin de traiter vos données plus efficacement.

 


Personne Concernée (ou Utilisateur)

Par Personne Concernée, on entend toute personne vivante qui utilise notre Service et est le sujet de Données à Caractère Personnel.





Collecte et utilisation des données

 

Nous recueillons plusieurs types de données à différentes fins en vue de vous fournir notre Service et de l'améliorer.



Types de données recueillies



Données à Caractère Personnel

 

Lorsque vous utilisez notre Service, il est possible que nous vous demandions de nous fournir certaines données personnelles nominatives qui peuvent servir à vous contacter ou à vous identifier ("Données à Caractère Personnel"). Les données personnelles nominatives peuvent comprendre, mais de manière non limitative:




Cookies et Données d'Utilisation





Données d'Utilisation



Lorsque vous accédez au Service au moyen d'un dispositif mobile, il se peut que nous recueillions certaines informations automatiquement, y compris, mais de manière non limitative, le type de dispositif mobile que vous utilisez, l'identifiant unique de votre dispositif mobile, l'adresse IP de votre dispositif mobile, votre système d'exploitation mobile, le type de navigateur Internet mobile que vous utilisez, les identifiants uniques de dispositifs ainsi que d'autres données de diagnostic ("Données d'Utilisation").




Suivi et données de cookies

 

Nous avons recours à des cookies et à d'autres technologies de suivi similaires pour effectuer un suivi des activités effectuées dans notre Service, et nous conservons certaines informations.

 

Les cookies sont des fichiers à faible volume de données pouvant comporter un identifiant unique anonyme. Les cookies sont envoyés à votre navigateur depuis un site web et sont stockés sur votre dispositif. D'autres technologies de suivi telles que les pixels, les balises et les scripts sont également utilisées pour recueillir et suivre des informations et afin d'améliorer et d'analyser notre Service.

 

Vous pouvez demander à votre navigateur de refuser tous les cookies ou de vous avertir lorsqu'un cookie est envoyé. Toutefois, si vous n'acceptez pas les cookies, il se peut que vous ne puissiez pas utiliser certains éléments de notre Service.

 

Exemples de cookies que nous utilisons :



Cookies de Session. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Session pour faire fonctionner notre Service.

 

Cookies de Préférences. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Préférences pour mémoriser vos préférences et vos différents paramètres.

 

Cookies de Sécurité. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Sécurité pour des raisons de sécurité.




Utilisation des données

 

Blood Food utilise les données recueillies à des fins diverses:



Pour fournir et assurer notre Service

 

Pour vous faire part des changements apportés à notre Service

 

Pour vous permettre d'utiliser les fonctions interactives de notre Service quand vous le souhaitez

 

Pour assurer l'assistance client

 

Pour recueillir des données précieuses ou d'analyses qui nous permettront d'améliorer notre Service

 

Pour contrôler l'utilisation de notre Service

 

Pour détecter, prévenir et régler les problèmes techniques





Fondement juridique du traitement des données à caractère personnel en vertu du Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

 

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), le fondement juridique de Blood Food en ce qui concerne la collecte et l'utilisation des données personnelles décrites dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité dépend des Données à Caractère Personnel que nous recueillons et du contexte précis dans lequel nous les recueillons.

 

Blood Food peut traiter vos Données à Caractère Personnel:



Parce que nous avons besoin d'exécuter un contrat passé avec vous

 

Parce que vous nous avez autorisés à le faire

 

Parce que nous avons un intérêt légitime à effectuer ce traitement et que vos droits ne priment pas sur cet intérêt légitime

 

Pour respecter la loi





Conservation des données

 

Blood Food ne conservera vos Données à Caractère Personnel que tant que cela sera nécessaire aux fins stipulées dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité. Nous conserverons et utiliserons vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans la mesure où cela sera nécessaire pour que nous puissions nous acquitter de nos obligations légales (par exemple, pour respecter la législation en vigueur), résoudre des différends et appliquer nos accords et nos politiques.

 

Blood Food conservera également les Données d'Utilisation à des fins d'analyses internes. Les Données d'Utilisation sont généralement conservées pour une période plus courte, sauf lorsque ces données sont utilisées pour renforcer la sécurité ou pour améliorer les fonctionnalités de notre Service, ou si nous sommes légalement tenus de conserver ces données plus longtemps.



Transfert des données

 

Les informations vous concernant, notamment vos Données à Caractère Personnel, peuvent être transférées de votre région, province, pays, ou autre division territoriale vers des ordinateurs – et stockées sur ces derniers – situés à un endroit où la législation relative à la protection des données diffère de celle du territoire où vous résidez.

 

Si vous résidez hors de/du France et que vous choisissez de nous communiquer des informations, sachez que nous transférons les données, y compris les Données à Caractère Personnel, vers le/la France et que nous les y traitons.

 

En acceptant la présente Politique de Confidentialité puis en soumettant ces informations, vous consentez à ce transfert.

 

Blood Food prendra toutes les mesures raisonnablement nécessaires pour faire en sorte que vos données soient traitées de manière sécurisée et conformément à la présente Politique de Confidentialité et vos Données à Caractère Personnel ne seront transférées vers aucune organisation ni aucun pays à moins que des contrôles adéquats ne soient en place, notamment en ce qui concerne la sécurité de vos données et d'autres données personnelles.



Communication de données




Exigences légales

 

Blood Food peut communiquer vos Données à Caractère Personnel si elle estime de bonne foi que cela est nécessaire pour:



S'acquitter d'une obligation légale

 

Protéger et défendre les droits ou les biens de Blood Food

 

Prévenir d'éventuels actes répréhensibles ou enquêter sur de tels actes dans le cadre du Service

 

Assurer la sécurité personnelle des utilisateurs du Service ou du public

 

Se protéger contre la responsabilité civile




Sécurité des données

 

La sécurité de vos données nous tient à cœur. Toutefois, n'oubliez pas qu'aucune méthode de transmission de données par Internet ou méthode de stockage électronique n'est sûre à 100 %. Bien que nous nous efforcions d'utiliser des méthodes commercialement acceptables pour protéger vos Données à Caractère Personnel, nous ne pouvons pas leur garantir une sécurité absolue.



Signaux "Ne pas me suivre"

 

Nous ne prenons pas en charge "Ne pas me suivre" ("NPS"). "Ne pas me suivre" est une préférence que vous pouvez définir dans votre navigateur web pour indiquer aux sites web que vous ne voulez pas être suivi.

 

Vous pouvez activer ou désactiver "Ne pas me suivre" en vous rendant sur la page Préférences ou Paramètres de votre navigateur web.



Droits à la protection des données qui vous sont accordés par le Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

 

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), vous avez certains droits en matière de protection des données. Blood Food entend prendre des mesures raisonnables pour vous permettre de corriger, de modifier, ou de supprimer vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou d'en limiter l'utilisation.

 

Si vous souhaitez savoir quelles Données à Caractère Personnel nous détenons à votre sujet et voulez qu'elles soient supprimées de nos systèmes, veuillez nous contacter.

 

Dans certaines circonstances, vous avez les droits suivants en matière de protection des données:




Le droit d'accéder aux informations que nous détenons à votre sujet, de les actualiser ou de les supprimer. Lorsque cette option est proposée, vous pouvez consulter ou actualiser vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou en demander la suppression dans la section paramètres de votre compte. Si vous ne pouvez pas effectuer ces actions vous-même, merci de nous contacter pour obtenir de l'aide.

 


Droit de rectification. Vous avez le droit de faire rectifier vos données si elles sont inexactes ou incomplètes.

 


Droit d'opposition. Vous avez le droit de vous opposer à ce que nous traitions vos Données à Caractère Personnel.

 


Droit de limitation Vous avez le droit de nous demander de limiter le traitement de vos données personnelles.

 


Le droit à la portabilité des données. Vous avez le droit de recevoir une copie des informations que nous détenons à votre sujet dans un format couramment utilisé, structuré et lisible par une machine.

 


Droit au retrait du consentement. Vous avez également le droit de retirer votre consentement à tout moment si Blood Food s'est appuyé sur votre consentement pour traiter vos données personnelles.



Veuillez noter que nous pouvons vous demander de prouver votre identité avant de répondre à des demandes de cette nature.



Vous avez le droit de déposer plainte auprès d'une autorité de protection des données au sujet de notre collecte et de notre utilisation de vos Données à Caractère Personnel. Pour plus de précisions, veuillez contacter l'autorité de protection des données la plus proche de vous dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE).



Prestataires de services

 

Nous pouvons faire appel à des sociétés tierces et à des tierces personnes pour faciliter la prestation de notre Service ("Prestataires de Services"), assurer le Service en notre nom, assurer des services liés au Service ou nous aider à analyser la façon dont notre Service est utilisé.

 

Ces tiers n'ont accès à vos Données à Caractère Personnel que pour effectuer ces tâches en notre nom et il leur est interdit de les communiquer ou de les utiliser à quelle qu'autre fin.



Analyses

 

Nous pouvons faire appel à des Prestataires de Services tiers pour surveiller et analyser l'utilisation de notre Service.




Unity Analytics

Unity Analytics est fourni par Unity Technologies.

Pour plus de précisions sur le type de données recueillies par Unity Analytics, merci de consulter la page de sa politique de confidentialité: hhttps://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy







Liens pointant vers d'autres sites

 

Il se peut que notre Service contienne des liens pointant vers d'autres sites que nous n'exploitons pas. Si vous cliquez sur un lien de tiers, vous serez redirigé vers le site de ce tiers. Nous vous recommandons vivement d'examiner la politique de confidentialité de chacun des sites que vous consultez.

 

Nous n'avons aucun contrôle sur le contenu, les politiques ou pratiques de confidentialité des sites ou services de tiers et déclinons toute responsabilité en ce qui les concerne.




Vie privée des enfants

 

Notre Service ne s'adresse pas aux personnes de moins de 18 ans ("Enfants").

 

Nous ne recueillons pas sciemment de données personnelles nominatives auprès de personnes de moins de 18 ans. Si vous êtes un parent ou un tuteur et que vous savez que votre Enfant nous a communiqué des Données à Caractère Personnel, veuillez nous contacter. Si nous apprenons que nous avons recueilli des Données à Caractère Personnel auprès d'enfants sans vérifier s'il y a consentement parental, nous faisons le nécessaire pour supprimer ces informations de nos serveurs.




Modifications de la présente Politique de Confidentialité

 

Nous nous réservons le droit d'actualiser notre Politique de Confidentialité de temps à autre. Nous vous informerons de toute modification en publiant la nouvelle Politique de Confidentialité sur cette page.

 

Avant que la modification ne prenne effet, nous vous en informerons par e-mail et/ ou en plaçant un avis bien en vue dans notre Service et nous actualiserons la "date de prise d'effet" qui figure en haut de la présente Politique de Confidentialité.

 

Nous vous conseillons de consulter la présente Politique de Confidentialité périodiquement pour prendre connaissance de toute modification. Les modifications apportées à la présente Politique de Confidentialité prennent effet lorsqu'elles sont publiées sur cette page.




Nous contacter

 

Pour toute question relative à la présente Politique de Confidentialité, veuillez nous contacter:



Par courrier électronique: kittyteastudio@gmail.com



Email: kittyteastudio@gmail.com